AI Radar
Support
LiveUpdated 2026-09-23 18:46 UTC

Recraft V4.1 Flash

Recraft V4.1 Flash — Recraft V4.1 Flash is a text-to-image model from Recraft, the speed and cost tier of the…

Recraft V4.1 Flash is Recraft V4.1 Flash is a text-to-image model from Recraft, the speed and cost tier of the V4.1 family. Priced at $0.007 per image.. It is ranked #269 on the AI Radar, in AI image, first seen 1 h ago and shared in 1 post (5k views).

Visit openrouter.ai

Recraft V4.1 Flash - API Pricing & Providers | OpenRouter Benchmarks Chat Pricing Docs Sign Up Sign Up Recraft: Recraft V4.1 Flash recraft / recraft-v4.1-flash Benchmarks Compare API Recraft V4.1 Flash is a text-to-image model from Recraft, the speed and cost tier of the V4.1 family. It generates ~1K raster images in about 1.5 seconds end to end, at roughly a fifth of the cost of Recraft V4.1 , and is suited for rapid iteration, prototyping, and high-volume generation where turnaround matters more than peak fidelity. It is generation only: image inputs, styles, and style references are not supported. Supports the same aspect ratios as V4.1…

What people said about Recraft V4.1 Flash on X

Recraft V4.1 Flash is live on OpenRouter. 1.3s per image, $0.007/image, and it still looks like Recraft: photography, portraits, complex scenes, logos, early concepts. Built for high-volume generation and fast iteration. Try it: https://openrouter.ai/recraft/recraft-v4.1-flash Model by @recraftai

@OpenRouter, 1 h ago · 60 likes · see the post

Alternatives to Recraft V4.1 Flash

Recraft V4.1 Flash in numbers

FAQ

What is Recraft V4.1 Flash?

Recraft V4.1 Flash is a text-to-image model from Recraft, the speed and cost tier of the V4.1 family. Priced at $0.007 per image. It was first shared on X 1 h ago and is ranked #269 on the AI Radar.

Is Recraft V4.1 Flash free?

It is a paid product.

Who shared Recraft V4.1 Flash?

1 account on X, including @OpenRouter, in 1 post totalling 5k views.

Every post is read and classified by Jev (TypeSafe): what it is, which market it belongs to, and whether the link is a real tool. 44.8k posts from 5k X accounts over the last 14 days, 1.9k tools, 19 markets. Collected every 5 minutes, fully re-ranked every hour — last update 2026-09-23 18:46 UTC. Full method.